Horizon Awards

MPO Board Members

Executive Committee

Pat Kelley
Pat Kelley
(Chairman)
City of Minneola
Don Burgess
Don Burgess
(Chairman-Elect)
Sumter County, D3
Tim Sullivan
Tim Sullivan
(1st Vice-Chairman)
Lake County, D1
Mayor Nick Girone
Mayor Nick Girone
(2nd Vice-Chairman)
City of Mt. Dora
Leslie Campione
Leslie Campione
(Immediate Past Chairman)
Lake County, D4
Joe Wynkoop
Joe Wynkoop
(Lake County At-Large Representative)
Town of Montverde
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

MPO Governing Board Members

Tim Sullivan
Sean Parks
Lake County, D2
Wendy Breeden
Wendy Breeden
Lake County, D3
Josh Blake
Josh Blake
Lake County, D5
Doug Gilpin
Doug Gilpin
Sumter County, D2
Al Butler
Al Butler
(Alternate)
Sumter County, D1
Steve Printz
Steve Printz
Sumter County
Bill Spaude
Bil Spaude
City of Bushnell
Bill Spaude
Richard Huff
City of Coleman
Ray Goodgame
Ray Goodgame
City of Clermont
Diane Travis
Diane Travis
(Alternate)
City of Clermont
Linda Bob
Linda Bob
City of Eustis
Jim Richards
Jim Richards
Town of Lady Lake
Dan Vincent
Dan Vincent
(Alternate)
Town of Lady Lake
Jay Hurley
Jay Hurley
City of Leesburg
Bob Bone
Bob Bone
(Alternate)
City of Leesburg
Lisa Jones
Lisa Jones
(Alternate)
City of Minneola
Marc Crail
Marc Crail
City of Mount Dora
Coming Soon  
City of Tavares
Kirby Smith
Kirby Smith
(Alternate)
City of Tavares
Coral Collier
Mitchell Mack
Town of Astatula
Raymond Lewis
Raymond Lewis
City of Fruitland Park
John Gunter
John Gunter
(Alternate)
City of Fruitland Park
Dina Sweatt
Dina Sweatt
City of Groveland
Open Seat
(Alternate)
City of Groveland
Open Seat
Town of Howey-in-the-Hills
Ed Conroy
Ed Conroy
(Alternate)
Town of Howey-in-the-Hills
David Nebel
Sally Rayman
City of Mascotte
Barbara Krull
Barbara Krull
(Alternate)
City of Mascotte
Glen Burns
Glenn Burns
(Alternate)
Town of Montverde
Open Seat
City of Umatilla
Katherine Adams
Katherine Adams
(Alternate)
City of Umatilla
Open Seat
Mike Harris
City of Webster
Open Seat
Angela Morris
(Alternate)
City of Webster
Ed Wolf
Ed Wolf
City of Wildwood
Julian Green
Julian Green
(Alternate)
City of Wildwood
Open Seat
Central Florida Expressway Authority
Pete Petree
Pete Petree
Florida Central Railroad
Matt Schwerin
Matt Schwerin
(Alternate)
Florida Central Railroad
Marc Dodd
Marc Dodd
Lake County Schools
Bill Mathias
Bill Mathias
(Alternate)
Lake County Schools
Christine Norris
Christine Norris
Sumter County Schools